You are viewing Nanpantan, Charnwood, Leicestershire. The main page on ashbyfolville.uk is Ashby Folville, Gaddesby parish, Melton, Leicestershire.Back to Ashby Folville
←Back to overview
Crime · Nanpantan

Reported crime in central Nanpantan

294 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 37 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
294
Rate / 1,000
37
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8228%
Anti social behaviour4315%
Other theft3512%
Bicycle theft3311%
Vehicle crime279%
Criminal damage and arson238%
Burglary217%
Public order134%
Drugs72%
Other crime41%
Possession of weapons31%
Robbery10%
Shoplifting10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences691869648691082
Anti social behaviour4793144181143
Other theft54742361335
Bicycle theft1387131152133
Vehicle crime425323331127
Criminal damage and arson51121322221123
Burglary514221212121
Public order23112111113
Drugs3137
Other crime2114
Possession of weapons1113
Robbery11
Shoplifting11
Theft from the person11
Total303032342221222618251915294
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Nanpantan, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,907.