You are viewing Tilts, Thorpe in Balne parish, Doncaster, South Yorkshire. The main page on ashbyfolville.uk is Ashby Folville, Gaddesby parish, Melton, Leicestershire.Back to Ashby Folville
←Back to overview
Crime · Tilts

Reported crime in the parish of Thorpe in Balne

196 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 120 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Thorpe in Balne, which includes Tilts. There are no separate figures for Tilts. What each figure covers

Total incidents
196
Rate / 1,000
120
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7337%
Anti social behaviour3216%
Other theft2111%
Criminal damage and arson168%
Vehicle crime137%
Burglary137%
Public order116%
Other crime95%
Theft from the person21%
Bicycle theft21%
Drugs21%
Possession of weapons11%
Robbery11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences5551636755121373
Anti social behaviour225224516332
Other theft1214227221
Criminal damage and arson13412112116
Vehicle crime2211213113
Burglary2123112113
Public order22312111
Other crime1121139
Theft from the person22
Bicycle theft112
Drugs112
Possession of weapons11
Robbery11
Total14161771810171715182720196
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Tilts, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,628.