Hamlet · Merseyside
North End
Ince Blundell parish population 461 · Postcode L38 · North West, England
North End is part of the parish of Ince Blundell. There are no separate figures for North End, so property, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses below are for all of Ince Blundell parish. Flood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from North End itself. What each figure covers
ashbyfolville.uk also covers 46 other places: Ashby Folville, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End, North End. This page is North End, Ince Blundell parish, Sefton, Merseyside. See the other places
- ViewCompareAshby FolvilleGaddesby parish, Melton, Leicestershire · 167 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndClutton parish, Bath and North East Somerset · 246 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndBletsoe parish, Bedford · 224 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndStagsden parish, Bedford · 226 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndSteeple Claydon parish, Buckinghamshire · 225 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndStewkley parish, Buckinghamshire · 234 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndBassingbourn cum Kneesworth parish, South Cambridgeshire, Cambridgeshire · 257 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndStilton parish, Huntingdonshire, Cambridgeshire · 217 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndCity of Portsmouth · 330 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndCity of Durham parish, County Durham · 168 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndBurgh by Sands parish, Carlisle, Cumbria · 155 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndMotcombe parish, Dorset · 282 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndBewholme parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 190 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndMiddleton parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 169 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndRoos parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 199 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndWithernwick parish, East Riding of Yorkshire · 192 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndHamsey parish, Lewes, East Sussex · 359 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndGreat Waltham parish, Chelmsford, Essex · 299 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndLittle Yeldham parish, Braintree, Essex · 297 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndBarnet, Greater London · 291 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndBexley, Greater London · 317 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndCheriton parish, Winchester, Hampshire · 303 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndDamerham parish, New Forest, Hampshire · 299 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndEast Woodhay parish, Basingstoke and Deane, Hampshire · 265 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndMountsorrel parish, Charnwood, Leicestershire · 154 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndAlvingham parish, East Lindsey, Lincolnshire · 204 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndKeelby parish, West Lindsey, Lincolnshire · 185 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndSaltfleetby parish, East Lindsey, Lincolnshire · 211 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndSouth Kelsey parish, West Lindsey, Lincolnshire · 173 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndSwineshead parish, Boston, Lincolnshire · 201 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndTetney parish, East Lindsey, Lincolnshire · 199 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndHalewood parish, Knowsley, Merseyside · 22 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndKing's Lynn and West Norfolk, Norfolk · 245 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndSnetterton parish, Breckland, Norfolk · 290 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndGoxhill parish, North Lincolnshire · 179 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndYatton parish, North Somerset · 238 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndHutton Rudby parish, Hambleton, North Yorkshire · 154 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndHigham Ferrers parish, East Northamptonshire, Northamptonshire · 213 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndLongframlington parish, Northumberland · 213 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndCreech St. Michael parish, Somerset · 278 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndDoncaster, South Yorkshire · 125 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndLong Marston parish, Stratford-on-Avon, Warwickshire · 177 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndEast Grinstead parish, Mid Sussex, West Sussex · 336 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndFindon parish, Arun, West Sussex · 345 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndYapton parish, Arun, West Sussex · 343 km away
- ViewCompareNorth EndAshton Keynes parish, Wiltshire · 222 km away
Where the figures come from
- Ince Blundell parishProperty, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses are for this whole area.
- Centre of North EndFlood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from here.
At a glance
Property£295,000Median · 5 sales in 12 months▲+5% above national averageInce Blundell parishView sales →
Crime67 / 1,000105 incidents in 12 months▲-29% notably below national averageInce Blundell parishView breakdown →
Broadband111.4 MbpsAverage download (2023) · Up to 1000 Mbps now▼-33% well below national averageInce Blundell parishView coverage →
Schools10 schools4 primary, 4 other, 2 secondary · latest Ofsted resultsInce Blundell parish and nearbyView schools →
Businesses22Top: Construction, Professional services, Real estate▼-43% well below national averageInce Blundell parishView directory →
Planning462Within 5 km, 12 months · 24 in last 30 days · 104 pending · 325 approved · Sefton councilWithin 5 km of North EndView applications →
Explore around North End