You are viewing Randle, Rainford parish, St. Helens, Merseyside. The main page on ashbyfolville.uk is Ashby Folville, Gaddesby parish, Melton, Leicestershire.Back to Ashby Folville
←Back to overview
Crime · Randle

Reported crime in the parish of Rainford

296 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 38 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Rainford, which includes Randle. There are no separate figures for Randle. What each figure covers

Total incidents
296
Rate / 1,000
38
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences15051%
Anti social behaviour279%
Criminal damage and arson248%
Other theft238%
Public order227%
Vehicle crime124%
Other crime103%
Drugs93%
Burglary83%
Shoplifting62%
Possession of weapons31%
Robbery10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences20148111016811158227150
Anti social behaviour5313112214427
Criminal damage and arson35242241124
Other theft43222223323
Public order6421121211122
Vehicle crime11211111312
Other crime1331210
Drugs111211119
Burglary11211118
Shoplifting112116
Possession of weapons213
Robbery11
Bicycle theft11
Total392812292132162127213317296
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Randle, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,848.