You are viewing Rearsby, Charnwood, Leicestershire. The main page on ashbyfolville.uk is Ashby Folville, Gaddesby parish, Melton, Leicestershire.Back to Ashby Folville
←Back to overview
Crime · Rearsby

Reported crime in Rearsby

141 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 47 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
141
Rate / 1,000
47
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5136%
Burglary1813%
Criminal damage and arson1611%
Vehicle crime1511%
Public order1410%
Anti social behaviour139%
Other theft64%
Other crime54%
Drugs11%
Shoplifting11%
Possession of weapons11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences141747355221051
Burglary1111221422118
Criminal damage and arson231211111316
Vehicle crime1221111615
Public order3111111514
Anti social behaviour1311112313
Other theft111126
Other crime12115
Drugs11
Shoplifting11
Possession of weapons11
Total7158141114616881816141
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Rearsby, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,031.